| Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI! |
|---|
|
After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension. |
Hakoboy! Stuffed Box: Difference between revisions
From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Better like this) |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
[[File:Hakoboy! Stuffed Box.jpg|thumb]] | |||
'''''Hakoboy! Stuffed Box''''' (JP: ハコボーイ! ハコづめBOX) is a set released exclusively in Japan including a compilation cartridge containing the original [[BOXBOY! Trilogy|''BOXBOY!'' trilogy]] (''[[BOXBOY! (game)|BOXBOY!]]'', ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]'' and ''[[BYE-BYE BOXBOY!]]''), a [[Qbby (Trilogy)|Qbby]] [[amiibo]], and a CD containing the [[Music|soundtracks]] from the games included. It was released February 2, 2017 with a recommended retail price of ¥3,456.<ref>[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/3ds/bc2j/index.html Nintendo JP product page for ''Hakoboy! Stuffed Box'']</ref> | |||
''' | == Music Tracklist == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Track''' | |||
|'''Name (JP)''' | |||
|'''Name (ENG)''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|しょうねんのきせき | |||
|[[Foundation of One's Life]] | |||
|Original song used for this game's main menu screen. | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|サウンドロゴ | |||
|[[Sound Logo]] | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|タイトル | |||
|Title Screen | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|ステージその1 | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|ワールドマップ | |||
|World Map | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|たびのはじまり | |||
|Journey's Start | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|ステージその2 | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|クリアー! | |||
|Cleared! | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|わくわくショッピング | |||
|Thrilling Shopping | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|ザ・チャレンジ! | |||
|Challenge Time! | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|チャレンジ失敗... | |||
|Challenge Failed... | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|ステージその3 | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|エクストラステージ | |||
|Extra Stage | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|たびのおわり | |||
|Journey's End | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|スタッフクレジット | |||
|Credits | |||
|From ''BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|サウンドロゴ | |||
|Sound Logo | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|プラネトロンの力 | |||
|Planetary Power | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|ワールドマップ | |||
|World Map | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|ステージその1 | |||
|Worlds, Part 1 | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|ステージその2 | |||
|Worlds, Part 2 | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|めざめのとき | |||
|Green Destiny | |||
|From ''BOXBOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|サウンドロゴ | |||
|Sound Logo | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|タイトル | |||
|Title Theme | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|ぼくらのハコシップ | |||
|Our Box Ship | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|あの星をめざして | |||
|Set Course | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|ワールドマップ | |||
|World Map | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|ステージその1 | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|その名はハコパワー | |||
|Box Power | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|ハコビトの力 | |||
|Qbaby Power | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|ステージその2 | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|モヤモヤのなかへ | |||
|[[Black Smoke (BYE-BYE BOXBOY!)|Black Smoke]] | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|ステージその3 | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|さよならキュービィ | |||
|[[Bye-Bye, Qbby]] | |||
|From ''BYE-BYE BOXBOY!'' | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|サウンドロゴ | |||
|Sound Logo | |||
|Original sound heard when hovering over the game's icon on the HOME Menu. | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
* This game was never released digitally, instead being a physical exclusive. | |||
== References == | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | [[Category:Merchandise]] | ||
[[Category:BOXBOY!]] | |||
[[Category:BOXBOXBOY!]] | |||
[[Category:BYE-BYE BOXBOY!]] | |||
{{GamesNav}} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 12 November 2025
This article is a stub. You can help the BOXBOY WIKI! by expanding the article. You can do this in the form of adding more text to the article, adding additional references, and removing parts of the article that don't line up with the wiki's editing guidelines.
Hakoboy! Stuffed Box (JP: ハコボーイ! ハコづめBOX) is a set released exclusively in Japan including a compilation cartridge containing the original BOXBOY! trilogy (BOXBOY!, BOXBOXBOY! and BYE-BYE BOXBOY!), a Qbby amiibo, and a CD containing the soundtracks from the games included. It was released February 2, 2017 with a recommended retail price of ¥3,456.[1]
Music Tracklist
| Track | Name (JP) | Name (ENG) | Notes |
| 01 | しょうねんのきせき | Foundation of One's Life | Original song used for this game's main menu screen. |
| 02 | サウンドロゴ | Sound Logo | From BOXBOY! |
| 03 | タイトル | Title Screen | From BOXBOY! |
| 04 | ステージその1 | Stage 1 | From BOXBOY! |
| 05 | ワールドマップ | World Map | From BOXBOY! |
| 06 | たびのはじまり | Journey's Start | From BOXBOY! |
| 07 | ステージその2 | Stage 2 | From BOXBOY! |
| 08 | クリアー! | Cleared! | From BOXBOY! |
| 09 | わくわくショッピング | Thrilling Shopping | From BOXBOY! |
| 10 | ザ・チャレンジ! | Challenge Time! | From BOXBOY! |
| 11 | チャレンジ失敗... | Challenge Failed... | From BOXBOY! |
| 12 | ステージその3 | Stage 3 | From BOXBOY! |
| 13 | エクストラステージ | Extra Stage | From BOXBOY! |
| 14 | たびのおわり | Journey's End | From BOXBOY! |
| 15 | スタッフクレジット | Credits | From BOXBOY! |
| 16 | サウンドロゴ | Sound Logo | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 17 | プラネトロンの力 | Planetary Power | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 18 | ワールドマップ | World Map | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 19 | ステージその1 | Worlds, Part 1 | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 20 | ステージその2 | Worlds, Part 2 | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 21 | めざめのとき | Green Destiny | From BOXBOXBOY! |
| 22 | サウンドロゴ | Sound Logo | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 23 | タイトル | Title Theme | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 24 | ぼくらのハコシップ | Our Box Ship | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 25 | あの星をめざして | Set Course | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 26 | ワールドマップ | World Map | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 27 | ステージその1 | Stage 1 | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 28 | その名はハコパワー | Box Power | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 29 | ハコビトの力 | Qbaby Power | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 30 | ステージその2 | Stage 2 | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 31 | モヤモヤのなかへ | Black Smoke | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 32 | ステージその3 | Stage 3 | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 33 | さよならキュービィ | Bye-Bye, Qbby | From BYE-BYE BOXBOY! |
| 34 | サウンドロゴ | Sound Logo | Original sound heard when hovering over the game's icon on the HOME Menu. |
Trivia
- This game was never released digitally, instead being a physical exclusive.
References
| Games in the BOXBOY! Series |
|---|
|
BOXBOY! trilogy Miscellaneous |