| Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI! |
|---|
|
After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension. |
Accessories: Difference between revisions
From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30{{Medal}} in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring [[Miracle Boy]]). | '''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30{{Medal}} in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring [[Miracle Boy]]). | ||
{| style="padding: 1px; margin-bottom:4px; background-color: white; border: 5px solid gray; width: 100%; border-radius:5px;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[File:Tip.png|150px|link=]] | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:#000000">'''NOTE: ''' These lists are not yet complete. | |||
|} | |||
==Head== | ==Head== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mohawk | |Mohawk | ||
| Rawk on! | |Rawk on! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinning Hair | |Thinning Hair | ||
|Exudes experience and grumpiness | | Exudes experience and grumpiness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stripy Hat | | Stripy Hat | ||
|Neat and discreet | |Neat and discreet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|By Jove, I've got it! | |By Jove, I've got it! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bolt | | Bolt | ||
|Screw it in carefully! | |Screw it in carefully! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunny Ears | |Bunny Ears | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|The reception is really bad... | |The reception is really bad... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate Hat | |Pirate Hat | ||
|Headwear for corsairs | |Headwear for corsairs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plaited Pigtails | |Plaited Pigtails | ||
|Demurely braided | | Demurely braided | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ponytail | |Ponytail | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Courage]] | |[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Courage]] | ||
|It looks like it's one of several fragments... | |It looks like it's one of several fragments... | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swirly Glasses | |Swirly Glasses | ||
|Enough to make your head spin! | |Enough to make your head spin! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye Patch | |Eye Patch | ||
| Gives an aura of danger | |Gives an aura of danger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Closed Eyes | |Closed Eyes | ||
|Some mornings are too hard... | |Some mornings are too hard... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|So ready for bed... | |So ready for bed... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR Headset | | VR Headset | ||
|What wonders will it show you? | |What wonders will it show you? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unibrow | |Unibrow | ||
| Weirdly adorable! | |Weirdly adorable! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasses | |Glasses | ||
| Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunglasses | |Sunglasses | ||
|You got this, cool cat! | |You got this, cool cat! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]] | |[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lipstick | |Lipstick | ||
| Mature and stylish | |Mature and stylish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beard | |Beard | ||
| Full of wisdom | |Full of wisdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier | |Pacifier | ||
|Takes years off your age | |Takes years off your age | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buckteeth | | Buckteeth | ||
| Stand out from the crowd | |Stand out from the crowd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunny Nose | |Bunny Nose | ||
|Makes carrots taste great | |Makes carrots taste great | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Nose | |Big Nose | ||
| For your incognito needs | |For your incognito needs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Mustache | |White Mustache | ||
|Luxurious and dignified | |Luxurious and dignified | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat Whiskers | |Cat Whiskers | ||
|Need regular grooming | |Need regular grooming | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Affection]] | |[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Affection]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loincloth | |Loincloth | ||
|Brims with power! | |Brims with power! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stripes | |Stripes | ||
|A perfect fit | |A perfect fit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warming Wrap | |Warming Wrap | ||
|You don't want to get cold! | |You don't want to get cold! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooly Scarf | | Wooly Scarf | ||
|The final word on winter fashion | |The final word on winter fashion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tentacles | |Tentacles | ||
|Extremely flexible appendages | |Extremely flexible appendages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fluffy Tail | |Fluffy Tail | ||
| Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rocket Thrusters | |Rocket Thrusters | ||
|Some assembly required | |Some assembly required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cape | |Cape | ||
|Faster than a speeding box! | |Faster than a speeding box! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patches | |Patches | ||
|For good boys | |For good boys | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 8 November 2022
Accessories are eqippable outfits in BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL! which can be bought by spending 30
in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring Miracle Boy).
| NOTE: These lists are not yet complete. |
Head
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Mohawk | Rawk on! |
| Thinning Hair | Exudes experience and grumpiness |
| Stripy Hat | Neat and discreet |
| Top Hat | Rabbit not included |
| Deerstalker | By Jove, I've got it! |
| Bolt | Screw it in carefully! |
| Bunny Ears | Do they make you want to hop? |
| Antenna | The reception is really bad... |
| Pirate Hat | Headwear for corsairs |
| Devil Horns | For mischief lovers! |
| Plaited Pigtails | Demurely braided |
| Ponytail | Never goes out of style |
| Fragment of Courage | It looks like it's one of several fragments... |
Eyes
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Swirly Glasses | Enough to make your head spin! |
| Eye Patch | Gives an aura of danger |
| Closed Eyes | Some mornings are too hard... |
| Night Owl | So ready for bed... |
| VR Headset | What wonders will it show you? |
| Blank | Crouch to pose as a box |
| Unibrow | Weirdly adorable! |
| Glasses | For would-be intellectuals |
| Sunglasses | You got this, cool cat! |
| Fragment of Bonds | Gather these fragments and a miracle will occur |
Mouth
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Tongue | For insatiable gourmets |
| Bubblegum | Grape flavored! |
| Lipstick | Mature and stylish |
| Beard | Full of wisdom |
| Pacifier | Takes years off your age |
| Buckteeth | Stand out from the crowd |
| Bunny Nose | Makes carrots taste great |
| Big Nose | For your incognito needs |
| White Mustache | Luxurious and dignified |
| Cat Whiskers | Need regular grooming |
| Fragment of Affection | Only a brave young lad can trigger the miracle |
Body
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Loincloth | Brims with power! |
| Stripes | A perfect fit |
| Warming Wrap | You don't want to get cold! |
| Wooly Scarf | The final word on winter fashion |
| Sailor Suit | Cute and functional |
| Overalls | Ready to get your hands dirty? |
| Neckerchief | Effortlessly stylish |
| Rosy Cheeks | A charming blush |
| Tentacles | Extremely flexible appendages |
| Fluffy Tail | One touch will melt anyone's heart |
| Rocket Thrusters | Some assembly required |
| Cape | Faster than a speeding box! |
| Patches | For good boys |
| Coat | Stylish yet practical! |
| Fragment of Wishes | With a desire to borrow someone's power... |