Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI!

After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension.

Accessories: Difference between revisions

From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Accessories.png|thumb|510x510px|A series of accessories from ''BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!'']]
[[File:Accessories.png|thumb|510x510px|A series of accessories from ''BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!'']]
'''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30{{Medal}} in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring [[Miracle Boy]]). Replacing [[:Category:Costumes|costumes]] from previous entries in the series, accessories are equipped in separate slots (head, eyes, mouth, body), allowing players to mix and match.
'''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30 [[Medal|Target Medals]] in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring [[Miracle Boy!]]). Replacing [[costumes]] from previous entries in the series, accessories are equipped in separate slots (head, eyes, mouth, body), allowing players to mix and match.
{| style="padding: 1px; margin-bottom:4px; background-color: white; border: 5px solid gray; width: 100%; border-radius:5px;"
|-
| align="left" |[[File:Tip.png|150px|link=]]
| align="center" |<span style="color:#000000">'''NOTE: ''' These lists are not yet complete.
|}


==Head==
==Head==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Description'''
!'''Description'''
Line 17: Line 12:
|Thinning Hair
|Thinning Hair
| Exudes experience and grumpiness
| Exudes experience and grumpiness
|-
|Woolly Hat
|A winter necessity
|-
|-
| Stripy Hat
| Stripy Hat
|Neat and discreet
|Neat and discreet
|-
|Backward Cap
|Backward is the new forward
|-
|-
|Top Hat
|Top Hat
Line 35: Line 36:
|Antenna
|Antenna
|The reception is really bad...
|The reception is really bad...
|-
|[[7:3 Split]]
|For successful businessboxes
|-
|-
|Pirate Hat
|Pirate Hat
|Headwear for corsairs
|Headwear for corsairs
|-
|Cat Ears
|So cunning, but so cute!
|-
|-
|Devil Horns
|Devil Horns
Line 45: Line 52:
| Demurely braided
| Demurely braided
|-
|-
|Ponytail
|[[Ponytail]]
|Never goes out of style
|Never goes out of style
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 60:


==Eyes==
==Eyes==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Description'''
!'''Description'''
Line 65: Line 72:
|Closed Eyes
|Closed Eyes
|Some mornings are too hard...
|Some mornings are too hard...
|-
|Snorkel
|Stay cool underwater
|-
|-
|Night Owl
|Night Owl
Line 78: Line 88:
|Weirdly adorable!
|Weirdly adorable!
|-
|-
|Glasses
|[[Glasses]]
|For would-be intellectuals
|For would-be intellectuals
|-
|-
|Sunglasses
|Sunglasses
|You got this, cool cat!  
|You got this, cool cat!  
|-
|Thick Eyebrows
|Up your glower power
|-
|-
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]]
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]]
Line 89: Line 102:


==Mouth==
==Mouth==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Description'''
!'''Description'''
Line 107: Line 120:
|Pacifier
|Pacifier
|Takes years off your age
|Takes years off your age
|-
|Curly Mustache
|The highest class of mustache
|-
|Kissy Lips
|Pucker up!
|-
|-
| Buckteeth
| Buckteeth
Line 116: Line 135:
|Big Nose
|Big Nose
|For your incognito needs
|For your incognito needs
|-
|Black Mustache
|Wild, yet well-kempt
|-
|-
|White Mustache
|White Mustache
Line 128: Line 150:


==Body==
==Body==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Accessory'''
!'''Description'''
!'''Description'''
|-
|Mummy
|Can get a bit stuffy
|-
|-
|Loincloth
|Loincloth
Line 146: Line 171:
|Sailor Suit
|Sailor Suit
|Cute and functional
|Cute and functional
|-
|Tuxedo
|Formal evening attire
|-
|-
|Overalls
|Overalls
Line 152: Line 180:
|Neckerchief
|Neckerchief
|Effortlessly stylish
|Effortlessly stylish
|-
|[[Zombie]]
|Scary-looking but a big softy inside
|-
|-
|Rosy Cheeks
|Rosy Cheeks
Line 164: Line 195:
|Rocket Thrusters
|Rocket Thrusters
|Some assembly required
|Some assembly required
|-
|Fish
|Can you call this a boxfish?
|-
|-
|Cape
|Cape
Line 173: Line 207:
|Coat
|Coat
|Stylish yet practical!
|Stylish yet practical!
|-
|Kimono
|Elegance exemplified
|-
|-
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Wishes]]
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Wishes]]
Line 179: Line 216:


== Known Combinations ==
== Known Combinations ==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Title
!Title
!Accessory 1
!Head
!Accessory 2
!Eyes
!Accessory 3
!Mouth
!Body
|-
|-
|Queen
|[[Miracle Boy!]]
|Dress
|Fragment of Courage
|Fragment of Bonds
|Fragment of Affection
|Fragment of Wishes
|-
|[[Queen]]
|Regal Headdress
|Regal Headdress
|
|
|
|Dress
|-
|-
|Squid
|[[Squid]]
|Tentacles
|Squid Hat
|Squid Hat
|
|
|
|Tentacles
|-
|-
|Bunny
|[[Bunny]]
|Fluffy Tail
|Bunny Ears
|Bunny Ears
|
|Bunny Nose
|Bunny Nose
|Fluffy Tail
|-
|-
|UFO
|[[UFO]]
|Rocket Thrusters
|Antenna
|Antenna
|
|
|
|Rocket Thrusters
|-
|-
|Part time UFO
|Part time UFO
|Rocket Thrusters
|Antenna
|Antenna
|Doe Eyes
|Doe Eyes
|
|Rocket Thrusters
|-
|-
|Wizard
|[[Wizard]]
|White Hair
|
|White Mustache
|White Mustache
|White Hair
|
|
|-
|-
|Detective
|[[Detective]]
|Coat
|Deerstalker
|Deerstalker
|
|
|
|Coat
|-
|-
|Box Princess
|[[Box Princess]]
|Kimono
|Tiara
|Tiara
|
|
|
|Kimono
|-
|-
|Vampire
|[[Vampire]]
|Tuxedo
|Top Hat
|Top Hat
|
|
|
|Tuxedo
|-
|-
|Greaser
|Greaser
|Pompadour
|Pompadour
|Sunglasses
|Sunglasses
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Box-san
|[[Box-san]]
|Hakama
|Topknot
|Topknot
|
|
|
|Hakama
|-
|-
|Demon
|Demon
|Devil Tail
|Devil Horns
|Devil Horns
|
|
|
|Devil Tail
|-
|-
|Convict
|Convict
|Stripes
|Stripy Hat
|Stripy Hat
|
|
|
|Stripes
|-
|-
|Sleepyhead
|Sleepyhead
|Woolly Hat
|Eye Mask
|
|Warming Wrap
|Warming Wrap
|-
|Winter Walker
|Woolly Hat
|Woolly Hat
|Eye Mask
|
|
|Woolly Scarf
|-
|-
|Tyke
|Tyke
|Backwards Cap
|Backwards Cap
|
|Bubblegum
|Bubblegum
|
|
|-
|-
|Young Lad
|[[Young Lad]]
|Overalls
|Baseball Cap
|Baseball Cap
|
|
|
|Overalls
|-
|-
|Puffer Fish
|[[Puffer Fish]]
|Fish
|Fish
|
|Duck Lips
|Duck Lips
|
|
|-
|-
|Pirate
|[[Pirate]]
|Pirate Hat
|Pirate Hat
|Eye Patch
|Eye Patch
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Superhero
|[[Superhero]]
|
|Masked Crusader
|
|Cape
|Cape
|Masked Crusader
|-
|Chef
|Chef's Hat
|
|
|Neckerchief
|-
|Oddball
|
|Swirly Glasses
|Big Nose
|
|-
|[[Cat]]
|Cat Ears
|
|Cat Whiskers
|
|-
|[[King]]
|Crown
|
|Blond Mustache
|Golden Cloak
|-
|[[Maid]]
|Plaited Pigtails
|
|
|Apron
|-
|Baron
|Top Hat
|
|Curly Mustache
|
|-
|Businessman
|7:3 Split
|Glasses
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]
[[Category:BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]
[[Category:Costumes]]
[[Category:Costumes]]

Latest revision as of 16:24, 25 November 2025

A series of accessories from BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!

Accessories are eqippable outfits in BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL! which can be bought by spending 30 Target Medals in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring Miracle Boy!). Replacing costumes from previous entries in the series, accessories are equipped in separate slots (head, eyes, mouth, body), allowing players to mix and match.

Head

Accessory Description
Mohawk Rawk on!
Thinning Hair Exudes experience and grumpiness
Woolly Hat A winter necessity
Stripy Hat Neat and discreet
Backward Cap Backward is the new forward
Top Hat Rabbit not included
Deerstalker By Jove, I've got it!
Bolt Screw it in carefully!
Bunny Ears Do they make you want to hop?
Antenna The reception is really bad...
7:3 Split For successful businessboxes
Pirate Hat Headwear for corsairs
Cat Ears So cunning, but so cute!
Devil Horns For mischief lovers!
Plaited Pigtails Demurely braided
Ponytail Never goes out of style
Fragment of Courage It looks like it's one of several fragments...

Eyes

Accessory Description
Swirly Glasses Enough to make your head spin!
Eye Patch Gives an aura of danger
Closed Eyes Some mornings are too hard...
Snorkel Stay cool underwater
Night Owl So ready for bed...
VR Headset What wonders will it show you?
Blank Crouch to pose as a box
Unibrow Weirdly adorable!
Glasses For would-be intellectuals
Sunglasses You got this, cool cat!
Thick Eyebrows Up your glower power
Fragment of Bonds Gather these fragments and a miracle will occur

Mouth

Accessory Description
Tongue For insatiable gourmets
Bubblegum Grape flavored!
Lipstick Mature and stylish
Beard Full of wisdom
Pacifier Takes years off your age
Curly Mustache The highest class of mustache
Kissy Lips Pucker up!
Buckteeth Stand out from the crowd
Bunny Nose Makes carrots taste great
Big Nose For your incognito needs
Black Mustache Wild, yet well-kempt
White Mustache Luxurious and dignified
Cat Whiskers Need regular grooming
Fragment of Affection Only a brave young lad can trigger the miracle

Body

Accessory Description
Mummy Can get a bit stuffy
Loincloth Brims with power!
Stripes A perfect fit
Warming Wrap You don't want to get cold!
Wooly Scarf The final word on winter fashion
Sailor Suit Cute and functional
Tuxedo Formal evening attire
Overalls Ready to get your hands dirty?
Neckerchief Effortlessly stylish
Zombie Scary-looking but a big softy inside
Rosy Cheeks A charming blush
Tentacles Extremely flexible appendages
Fluffy Tail One touch will melt anyone's heart
Rocket Thrusters Some assembly required
Fish Can you call this a boxfish?
Cape Faster than a speeding box!
Patches For good boys
Coat Stylish yet practical!
Kimono Elegance exemplified
Fragment of Wishes With a desire to borrow someone's power...

Known Combinations

Title Head Eyes Mouth Body
Miracle Boy! Fragment of Courage Fragment of Bonds Fragment of Affection Fragment of Wishes
Queen Regal Headdress Dress
Squid Squid Hat Tentacles
Bunny Bunny Ears Bunny Nose Fluffy Tail
UFO Antenna Rocket Thrusters
Part time UFO Antenna Doe Eyes Rocket Thrusters
Wizard White Hair White Mustache
Detective Deerstalker Coat
Box Princess Tiara Kimono
Vampire Top Hat Tuxedo
Greaser Pompadour Sunglasses
Box-san Topknot Hakama
Demon Devil Horns Devil Tail
Convict Stripy Hat Stripes
Sleepyhead Woolly Hat Eye Mask Warming Wrap
Winter Walker Woolly Hat Woolly Scarf
Tyke Backwards Cap Bubblegum
Young Lad Baseball Cap Overalls
Puffer Fish Fish Duck Lips
Pirate Pirate Hat Eye Patch
Superhero Masked Crusader Cape
Chef Chef's Hat Neckerchief
Oddball Swirly Glasses Big Nose
Cat Cat Ears Cat Whiskers
King Crown Blond Mustache Golden Cloak
Maid Plaited Pigtails Apron
Baron Top Hat Curly Mustache
Businessman 7:3 Split Glasses