| Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI! |
|---|
|
After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension. |
World 8 (BOXBOXBOY!): Difference between revisions
From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tags: Reverted 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|'''Previous World''' | |'''Previous World''' | ||
| '''Following World''' | | '''Following World''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|← {{BBBW7}} | |← {{BBBW7}} | ||
|{{BBBW9}} | |{{BBBW9}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Box Limit | |Box Limit | ||
| | |2 sets of 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crowns | |Crowns | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxes | |Boxes | ||
| | |12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Box Limit | |Box Limit | ||
| | |2 sets of 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crowns | |Crowns | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxes | |Boxes | ||
| | |19 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===8-4=== | ===8-4=== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|Box Limit | |||
|2 sets of 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Crowns | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxes | |||
|19 | |||
|} | |||
===8-5=== | ===8-5=== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|Box Limit | |||
|2 sets of 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Crowns | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxes | |||
|23 | |||
|} | |||
===8-6=== | ===8-6=== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|Box Limit | |||
|2 sets of 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Crowns | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxes | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |||
===8-7=== | ===8-7=== | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|Box Limit | |||
|2 sets of 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Crowns | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxes | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:25, 19 May 2024
| Previous World | Following World |
| ← Template:BBBW7 | Template:BBBW9 |
World 8, also known as The Disappearing Spiky, is the 8th world of BOXBOXBOY!. The World is intended to introduce the player to trapping Spiky in Spiky Boxes in order to advance through the puzzle, whilst also using two sets of boxes at a time.
Levels
8-1
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 2 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 13 |
8-2
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 2 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 12 |
8-3
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 3 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 19 |
8-4
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 4 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 19 |
8-5
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 4 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 23 |
8-6
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 3 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 22 |
8-7
| Box Limit | 2 sets of 3 |
| Crowns | 1 |
| Boxes | 29 |