Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI!

After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension.

World 1 (BOXBOXBOY!): Difference between revisions

From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adding categories)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>{{World|name=World 1|jp=開けろ シャッター スイッチを 押して|game={{BBB}}|prevworld={{BBBW0}}|nextworld={{BBBW2}}|fullname=Bait and Switch|crowns=7|levels=6}}</center>'''World 1''', known also as '''Bait and Switch''' (JP: 開けろ シャッター スイッチを 押して), is the second world of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]'' after the introductary World 0.
{| class="fandom-table"
|'''Previous World'''
|'''Following World'''
|-
|← [[World 0 (BOXBOXBOY!)|World 0]]
|[[World 2 (BOXBOXBOY!)|World 2]] →
|}
</center>'''World 1''', known also as '''Bait and Switch''', is the second world of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]'' after the introductary World 0.


==Levels==
==Levels==


===1-1===
===1-1===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 24: Line 16:


===1-2===
===1-2===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 36: Line 28:


===1-3===
===1-3===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 48: Line 40:


===1-4===
===1-4===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 59: Line 51:
|}
|}
===1-5===
===1-5===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 70: Line 62:
|}
|}
===1-6===
===1-6===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 80: Line 72:
|44
|44
|}
|}
{{BBBWorldsNav}}
[[Category:Worlds]]
[[Category:Worlds]]

Latest revision as of 10:56, 20 February 2025

World 1
World Information
World Name Bait and Switch
JP 開けろ シャッター スイッチを 押して
Game BOXBOXBOY!
Total No. of Crowns 7
No. of Levels 6
Previous World A New Adventure...
Following World A Lesson in Lasers

World 1, known also as Bait and Switch (JP: 開けろ シャッター スイッチを 押して), is the second world of BOXBOXBOY! after the introductary World 0.

Levels

1-1

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 12

1-2

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 1
Boxes 8

1-3

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 2
Boxes 18

1-4

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 26

1-5

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 26

1-6

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 44
Worlds in BOXBOXBOY!
Hover your mouse over a world to view its name.
Prologue
A New Adventure...
Stage 1
Bait and SwitchLessons in LasersHook It Up
Stage 2
Get Carried AwayPositives and NegativesThe Narrow Path
Stage 3
A Little Pick-Me-UpThe Disappearing SpikyTake the LeapGravitational Pull
Stage 4
Wake Up, Qbby!
Bonus Worlds
Bonus World 1Bonus World 2Bonus World 3Bonus World 4Final Bonus World
Challenge World
Clothes Make the Box