| Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI! |
|---|
|
After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension. |
Accessories: Difference between revisions
From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30 | [[File:Accessories.png|thumb|510x510px|A series of accessories from ''BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!'']] | ||
'''Accessories''' are eqippable outfits in ''[[BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]]'' which can be bought by spending 30 [[Medal|Target Medals]] in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring [[Miracle Boy!]]). Replacing [[costumes]] from previous entries in the series, accessories are equipped in separate slots (head, eyes, mouth, body), allowing players to mix and match. | |||
==Head== | ==Head== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!'''Accessory''' | !'''Accessory''' | ||
!'''Description''' | !'''Description''' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
|Thinning Hair | |Thinning Hair | ||
| Exudes experience and grumpiness | | Exudes experience and grumpiness | ||
|- | |||
|Woolly Hat | |||
|A winter necessity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stripy Hat | | Stripy Hat | ||
|Neat and discreet | |Neat and discreet | ||
|- | |||
|Backward Cap | |||
|Backward is the new forward | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Top Hat | |Top Hat | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|Antenna | |Antenna | ||
|The reception is really bad... | |The reception is really bad... | ||
|- | |||
|[[7:3 Split]] | |||
|For successful businessboxes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate Hat | |Pirate Hat | ||
|Headwear for corsairs | |Headwear for corsairs | ||
|- | |||
|Cat Ears | |||
|So cunning, but so cute! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil Horns | |Devil Horns | ||
| Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| Demurely braided | | Demurely braided | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ponytail | |[[Ponytail]] | ||
|Never goes out of style | |Never goes out of style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
==Eyes== | ==Eyes== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!'''Accessory''' | !'''Accessory''' | ||
!'''Description''' | !'''Description''' | ||
| Line 64: | Line 72: | ||
|Closed Eyes | |Closed Eyes | ||
|Some mornings are too hard... | |Some mornings are too hard... | ||
|- | |||
|Snorkel | |||
|Stay cool underwater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Night Owl | |Night Owl | ||
| Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
|Weirdly adorable! | |Weirdly adorable! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasses | |[[Glasses]] | ||
|For would-be intellectuals | |For would-be intellectuals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunglasses | |Sunglasses | ||
|You got this, cool cat! | |You got this, cool cat! | ||
|- | |||
|Thick Eyebrows | |||
|Up your glower power | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]] | |[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Bonds]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
==Mouth== | ==Mouth== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!'''Accessory''' | !'''Accessory''' | ||
!'''Description''' | !'''Description''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 120: | ||
|Pacifier | |Pacifier | ||
|Takes years off your age | |Takes years off your age | ||
|- | |||
|Curly Mustache | |||
|The highest class of mustache | |||
|- | |||
|Kissy Lips | |||
|Pucker up! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Buckteeth | | Buckteeth | ||
| Line 115: | Line 135: | ||
|Big Nose | |Big Nose | ||
|For your incognito needs | |For your incognito needs | ||
|- | |||
|Black Mustache | |||
|Wild, yet well-kempt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White Mustache | |White Mustache | ||
| Line 127: | Line 150: | ||
==Body== | ==Body== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!'''Accessory''' | !'''Accessory''' | ||
!'''Description''' | !'''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
|Mummy | |||
|Can get a bit stuffy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Loincloth | |Loincloth | ||
| Line 145: | Line 171: | ||
|Sailor Suit | |Sailor Suit | ||
|Cute and functional | |Cute and functional | ||
|- | |||
|Tuxedo | |||
|Formal evening attire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Overalls | |Overalls | ||
| Line 151: | Line 180: | ||
|Neckerchief | |Neckerchief | ||
|Effortlessly stylish | |Effortlessly stylish | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie]] | |||
|Scary-looking but a big softy inside | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rosy Cheeks | |Rosy Cheeks | ||
| Line 163: | Line 195: | ||
|Rocket Thrusters | |Rocket Thrusters | ||
|Some assembly required | |Some assembly required | ||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|Can you call this a boxfish? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cape | |Cape | ||
| Line 172: | Line 207: | ||
|Coat | |Coat | ||
|Stylish yet practical! | |Stylish yet practical! | ||
|- | |||
|Kimono | |||
|Elegance exemplified | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Wishes]] | |[[Miracle Boy|Fragment of Wishes]] | ||
|With a desire to borrow someone's power... | |With a desire to borrow someone's power... | ||
|} | |||
== Known Combinations == | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Title | |||
!Head | |||
!Eyes | |||
!Mouth | |||
!Body | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miracle Boy!]] | |||
|Fragment of Courage | |||
|Fragment of Bonds | |||
|Fragment of Affection | |||
|Fragment of Wishes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Queen]] | |||
|Regal Headdress | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dress | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squid]] | |||
|Squid Hat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tentacles | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bunny]] | |||
|Bunny Ears | |||
| | |||
|Bunny Nose | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|- | |||
|[[UFO]] | |||
|Antenna | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rocket Thrusters | |||
|- | |||
|Part time UFO | |||
|Antenna | |||
|Doe Eyes | |||
| | |||
|Rocket Thrusters | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard]] | |||
|White Hair | |||
| | |||
|White Mustache | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Detective]] | |||
|Deerstalker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Coat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box Princess]] | |||
|Tiara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kimono | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vampire]] | |||
|Top Hat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tuxedo | |||
|- | |||
|Greaser | |||
|Pompadour | |||
|Sunglasses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box-san]] | |||
|Topknot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hakama | |||
|- | |||
|Demon | |||
|Devil Horns | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Devil Tail | |||
|- | |||
|Convict | |||
|Stripy Hat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stripes | |||
|- | |||
|Sleepyhead | |||
|Woolly Hat | |||
|Eye Mask | |||
| | |||
|Warming Wrap | |||
|- | |||
|Winter Walker | |||
|Woolly Hat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Woolly Scarf | |||
|- | |||
|Tyke | |||
|Backwards Cap | |||
| | |||
|Bubblegum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Young Lad]] | |||
|Baseball Cap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Overalls | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puffer Fish]] | |||
|Fish | |||
| | |||
|Duck Lips | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pirate]] | |||
|Pirate Hat | |||
|Eye Patch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Superhero]] | |||
| | |||
|Masked Crusader | |||
| | |||
|Cape | |||
|- | |||
|Chef | |||
|Chef's Hat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Neckerchief | |||
|- | |||
|Oddball | |||
| | |||
|Swirly Glasses | |||
|Big Nose | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat]] | |||
|Cat Ears | |||
| | |||
|Cat Whiskers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[King]] | |||
|Crown | |||
| | |||
|Blond Mustache | |||
|Golden Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maid]] | |||
|Plaited Pigtails | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Apron | |||
|- | |||
|Baron | |||
|Top Hat | |||
| | |||
|Curly Mustache | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Businessman | |||
|7:3 Split | |||
|Glasses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]] | [[Category:BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL!]] | ||
[[Category:Costumes]] | [[Category:Costumes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:24, 25 November 2025
Accessories are eqippable outfits in BOXBOY! + BOXGIRL! which can be bought by spending 30 Target Medals in the Dress-up Box. All accessories give only visual changes to the player (barring Miracle Boy!). Replacing costumes from previous entries in the series, accessories are equipped in separate slots (head, eyes, mouth, body), allowing players to mix and match.
Head
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Mohawk | Rawk on! |
| Thinning Hair | Exudes experience and grumpiness |
| Woolly Hat | A winter necessity |
| Stripy Hat | Neat and discreet |
| Backward Cap | Backward is the new forward |
| Top Hat | Rabbit not included |
| Deerstalker | By Jove, I've got it! |
| Bolt | Screw it in carefully! |
| Bunny Ears | Do they make you want to hop? |
| Antenna | The reception is really bad... |
| 7:3 Split | For successful businessboxes |
| Pirate Hat | Headwear for corsairs |
| Cat Ears | So cunning, but so cute! |
| Devil Horns | For mischief lovers! |
| Plaited Pigtails | Demurely braided |
| Ponytail | Never goes out of style |
| Fragment of Courage | It looks like it's one of several fragments... |
Eyes
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Swirly Glasses | Enough to make your head spin! |
| Eye Patch | Gives an aura of danger |
| Closed Eyes | Some mornings are too hard... |
| Snorkel | Stay cool underwater |
| Night Owl | So ready for bed... |
| VR Headset | What wonders will it show you? |
| Blank | Crouch to pose as a box |
| Unibrow | Weirdly adorable! |
| Glasses | For would-be intellectuals |
| Sunglasses | You got this, cool cat! |
| Thick Eyebrows | Up your glower power |
| Fragment of Bonds | Gather these fragments and a miracle will occur |
Mouth
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Tongue | For insatiable gourmets |
| Bubblegum | Grape flavored! |
| Lipstick | Mature and stylish |
| Beard | Full of wisdom |
| Pacifier | Takes years off your age |
| Curly Mustache | The highest class of mustache |
| Kissy Lips | Pucker up! |
| Buckteeth | Stand out from the crowd |
| Bunny Nose | Makes carrots taste great |
| Big Nose | For your incognito needs |
| Black Mustache | Wild, yet well-kempt |
| White Mustache | Luxurious and dignified |
| Cat Whiskers | Need regular grooming |
| Fragment of Affection | Only a brave young lad can trigger the miracle |
Body
| Accessory | Description |
|---|---|
| Mummy | Can get a bit stuffy |
| Loincloth | Brims with power! |
| Stripes | A perfect fit |
| Warming Wrap | You don't want to get cold! |
| Wooly Scarf | The final word on winter fashion |
| Sailor Suit | Cute and functional |
| Tuxedo | Formal evening attire |
| Overalls | Ready to get your hands dirty? |
| Neckerchief | Effortlessly stylish |
| Zombie | Scary-looking but a big softy inside |
| Rosy Cheeks | A charming blush |
| Tentacles | Extremely flexible appendages |
| Fluffy Tail | One touch will melt anyone's heart |
| Rocket Thrusters | Some assembly required |
| Fish | Can you call this a boxfish? |
| Cape | Faster than a speeding box! |
| Patches | For good boys |
| Coat | Stylish yet practical! |
| Kimono | Elegance exemplified |
| Fragment of Wishes | With a desire to borrow someone's power... |
Known Combinations
| Title | Head | Eyes | Mouth | Body |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle Boy! | Fragment of Courage | Fragment of Bonds | Fragment of Affection | Fragment of Wishes |
| Queen | Regal Headdress | Dress | ||
| Squid | Squid Hat | Tentacles | ||
| Bunny | Bunny Ears | Bunny Nose | Fluffy Tail | |
| UFO | Antenna | Rocket Thrusters | ||
| Part time UFO | Antenna | Doe Eyes | Rocket Thrusters | |
| Wizard | White Hair | White Mustache | ||
| Detective | Deerstalker | Coat | ||
| Box Princess | Tiara | Kimono | ||
| Vampire | Top Hat | Tuxedo | ||
| Greaser | Pompadour | Sunglasses | ||
| Box-san | Topknot | Hakama | ||
| Demon | Devil Horns | Devil Tail | ||
| Convict | Stripy Hat | Stripes | ||
| Sleepyhead | Woolly Hat | Eye Mask | Warming Wrap | |
| Winter Walker | Woolly Hat | Woolly Scarf | ||
| Tyke | Backwards Cap | Bubblegum | ||
| Young Lad | Baseball Cap | Overalls | ||
| Puffer Fish | Fish | Duck Lips | ||
| Pirate | Pirate Hat | Eye Patch | ||
| Superhero | Masked Crusader | Cape | ||
| Chef | Chef's Hat | Neckerchief | ||
| Oddball | Swirly Glasses | Big Nose | ||
| Cat | Cat Ears | Cat Whiskers | ||
| King | Crown | Blond Mustache | Golden Cloak | |
| Maid | Plaited Pigtails | Apron | ||
| Baron | Top Hat | Curly Mustache | ||
| Businessman | 7:3 Split | Glasses |