Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI!

After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension.

World 2 (BOXBOXBOY!): Difference between revisions

From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "<center> {| class="fandom-table" |'''Previous World''' |'''Following World''' |- |← World 1 |World 3 → |} </center> '''World 2''', also known as '''A Lesson in Lasers''', is the third world of ''BOXBOXBOY!''. The levels focus on lasers. ==Levels== ===2-1=== {| class="fandom-table" |Box Limit |2 sets of 2 |- |Crowns |1 |- |Boxes |10 |} ===2-2=== {| class="fandom-table" |Box Limit |2 sets of 2 |- |Crown...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>{{World|name=World 2|jp= ハコで防ごう レーザー|game={{BBB}}|prevworld={{BBBW1}}|nextworld={{BBBW3}}|fullname=A Lesson in Lasers|crowns=8|levels=6}}</center>
{| class="fandom-table"
|'''Previous World'''
|'''Following World'''
|-
|← [[World 1 (BOXBOXBOY!)|World 1]]
|[[World 3 (BOXBOXBOY!)|World 3]] →
|}
</center>
'''World 2''', also known as '''A Lesson in Lasers''', is the third world of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]''. The levels focus on [[Laser|lasers]].
'''World 2''', also known as '''A Lesson in Lasers''', is the third world of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]''. The levels focus on [[Laser|lasers]].


Line 13: Line 5:


===2-1===
===2-1===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 25: Line 17:


===2-2===
===2-2===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 37: Line 29:


===2-3===
===2-3===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 49: Line 41:


===2-4===
===2-4===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 61: Line 53:


===2-5===
===2-5===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 73: Line 65:


===2-6===
===2-6===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable fandom-table"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 83: Line 75:
|36
|36
|}
|}
 
{{BBBWorldsNav}}
[[Category:Worlds]]
[[Category:Worlds]]
[[Category:BOXBOXBOY!]]
[[Category:BOXBOXBOY!]]

Latest revision as of 19:27, 10 April 2025

World 2
World Information
World Name A Lesson in Lasers
JP ハコで防ごう レーザー
Game BOXBOXBOY!
Total No. of Crowns 8
No. of Levels 6
Previous World Bait and Switch
Following World Hook It Up

World 2, also known as A Lesson in Lasers, is the third world of BOXBOXBOY!. The levels focus on lasers.

Levels

2-1

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 1
Boxes 10

2-2

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 1
Boxes 8

2-3

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 20

2-4

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 2
Boxes

2-5

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 12

2-6

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 2
Boxes 36
Worlds in BOXBOXBOY!
Hover your mouse over a world to view its name.
Prologue
A New Adventure...
Stage 1
Bait and SwitchLessons in LasersHook It Up
Stage 2
Get Carried AwayPositives and NegativesThe Narrow Path
Stage 3
A Little Pick-Me-UpThe Disappearing SpikyTake the LeapGravitational Pull
Stage 4
Wake Up, Qbby!
Bonus Worlds
Bonus World 1Bonus World 2Bonus World 3Bonus World 4Final Bonus World
Challenge World
Clothes Make the Box