Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI!

After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension.

World 0 (BOXBOXBOY!): Difference between revisions

From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "<center> {| class="fandom-table" |'''Previous World''' |'''Following World''' |- |← |World 1 → |} </center> '''World 0''', also known as '''A New Adventure...''', is the prologue of ''BOXBOXBOY!'', and introduces the player to Duel Boxes, which lets you create two separate sets of boxes at a time. ==Levels== ===0-1=== {| class="fandom-table" |Box Limit |3 |- |Crowns |1 |- |Boxes |20 |} ===0-2=== {| class="fandom-table" |Box Limit |2 sets of 3 |- |Crowns |1 |-...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>{{World|name=World 0|game={{BBB}}|nextworld={{BBBW1}}|fullname=A New Adventure...|ability=Duel Box|crowns=3|levels=3|jp=ハコパワー その名は「もうひとハコ」}}</center>
{| class="fandom-table"
'''World 0''', also known as '''A New Adventure...''' (JP: ハコパワー その名は「もうひとハコ」), is the prologue of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]'', which introduces the player to Duel Boxes, which allow the player to create two separate sets of boxes at a time.
|'''Previous World'''
|'''Following World'''
|-
|
|World 1 →
|}
</center>
'''World 0''', also known as '''A New Adventure...''', is the prologue of ''[[BOXBOXBOY!]]'', and introduces the player to Duel Boxes, which lets you create two separate sets of boxes at a time.


==Levels==
==Levels==


===0-1===
===0-1===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|3
|3
Line 25: Line 17:


===0-2===
===0-2===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 3
|2 sets of 3
Line 37: Line 29:


=== 0-3 ===
=== 0-3 ===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="wikitable"
|Box Limit
|Box Limit
|2 sets of 2
|2 sets of 2
Line 47: Line 39:
|16
|16
|}
|}
== Trivia ==
<nowiki>*</nowiki> This is the only World in the entire <nowiki>''</nowiki>BOXBOY!<nowiki>''</nowiki> series where the World's number is less than 1.
{{BBBWorldsNav}}
[[Category:Worlds]]
[[Category:Worlds]]
[[Category:BOXBOXBOY!]]
[[Category:BOXBOXBOY!]]

Latest revision as of 10:57, 20 February 2025

World 0
World Information
World Name A New Adventure...
JP ハコパワー その名は「もうひとハコ」
Game BOXBOXBOY!
Total No. of Crowns 3
No. of Levels 3
Ability Duel Box
Following World Bait and Switch

World 0, also known as A New Adventure... (JP: ハコパワー その名は「もうひとハコ」), is the prologue of BOXBOXBOY!, which introduces the player to Duel Boxes, which allow the player to create two separate sets of boxes at a time.

Levels

0-1

Box Limit 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 20

0-2

Box Limit 2 sets of 3
Crowns 1
Boxes 24

0-3

Box Limit 2 sets of 2
Crowns 1
Boxes 16

Trivia

* This is the only World in the entire ''BOXBOY!'' series where the World's number is less than 1.

Worlds in BOXBOXBOY!
Hover your mouse over a world to view its name.
Prologue
A New Adventure...
Stage 1
Bait and SwitchLessons in LasersHook It Up
Stage 2
Get Carried AwayPositives and NegativesThe Narrow Path
Stage 3
A Little Pick-Me-UpThe Disappearing SpikyTake the LeapGravitational Pull
Stage 4
Wake Up, Qbby!
Bonus Worlds
Bonus World 1Bonus World 2Bonus World 3Bonus World 4Final Bonus World
Challenge World
Clothes Make the Box