| Welcome to the independent BOXBOY WIKI! |
|---|
|
After ten years on Fandom, we forked on January 14, 2025. If you have edited the Fandom wiki and would like to reclaim your account, click here. To ensure that you only visit the independent wiki going forward, install the Indie Wiki Buddy browser extension. |
Tips and Tricks: Difference between revisions
From BOXBOY WIKI!
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Book of Basics== | ==Book of Basics== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |+Cost: | ||
|'''Picture''' | |'''Picture''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Book of Safety== | ==Book of Safety== | ||
Cost: 15[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
|+Cost: 15[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |'''Picture''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
== Book of Hooks == | == Book of Hooks == | ||
Cost: 15[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
|+Cost: 15[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |'''Picture''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
== Book of Snakes == | == Book of Snakes == | ||
Cost: 20[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
|+Cost: 20[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |'''Picture''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
==Book of Escapes== | ==Book of Escapes== | ||
Cost: 30[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |+Cost: 30[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | ||
|'''Picture''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Book of Pushes== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | |||
|+Cost: 30[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Book of Burdens== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | |||
|+Cost: 30[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Book of Combos== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | |||
|+Cost: 55[[File:Medal.png|15px|Medals|link=Medal]] | |||
|'''Picture''' | |'''Picture''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 28 October 2022
Tips and Tricks can be bought as books from the shop. Before unlocking a tip book, its description will read "Use your medals to unlock this book, and you'll be able to refer to it anytime."
Book of Basics
Book of Safety
| Picture | Title | Description |
| Helmet | This basic defensive technique will protect you from hazards like lasers fired from the ceiling. | |
| Shield | A shield will protect you from harm and can be pushed along to keep you safe on the go. | |
| Helmet & Shield | With this technique, you can go about your day protected from any dangers that await above or ahead. | |
| Shielding Afro | The ultimate defence. Nothing's getting past your new 'do! | |
| Shielding Beard | While you won't be able to move, you'll be safe from dangers below or to the sides with this technique. |
Book of Hooks
| Picture | Title | Description |
Book of Snakes
| Picture | Title | Description |
Book of Escapes
| Picture | Title | Description |
Book of Pushes
| Picture | Title | Description |
Book of Burdens
| Picture | Title | Description |
Book of Combos
| Picture | Title | Description |




